Seems Like Every Day That Go By Things Are Getting Harder, And I Don’t Care What They Say, I’m Gonna Be With You.

many many people fall sick,and there’s an absentees of 5?
take care wor people

i’m so glad that today’s lessons ended at 1.45pm
it’s so difficult to stay awake,slept at 12am last night
had to deal with some gb stuff,so lame
waste my time lor which cause me not being able to have enough sleep
today in class damn difficult to concentrate :/
ma de

 

went home,watched tv programme,polished boots
took a nap which lasted more than 2 hours
but i still feel like sleeping now

 

gb again tomorrow,so not looking forward
well however it’s a friday,so yes i’m looking forward to it,since the next day is saturday :D
hopefully drills will be good tomorrow,i scared i fail the test next week despite staff tay assuring me that it’s easy to pass one :/
lala maybe wanna stay back for extra drills tomorrow?
i don’t know,see first
thank goodness i can remember all the commands already,reading the drill manual does help in refreshing my memory after not doing drills for so damn long

 

gah i go pack bag and sleep le la.
if not later tomorrow i feel so grouchy and tired again

goodnights.

2 responses to “Seems Like Every Day That Go By Things Are Getting Harder, And I Don’t Care What They Say, I’m Gonna Be With You.

  1. Good luck sis! If you need any help tell me! :)

  2. hahaha.thanks.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s